Active Tenders

Tender No:

NHIT/RFP/FY2026-2027/Employees Insurance

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for Selection of Insurer for providing “Employees Insurance” for the Employees of NHIT Western Projects Private Limited (NWPPL) and NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) under NHIT.

Date of Publication

25 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

01 September 2026 up to 16:30 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

01 September 2026 at 17:15 Hour

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Toll Plaza Building Works/Patgaon-02

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Construction works for Admin Building & Other facilities at Patgaon Toll Plaza in the state of Assam for NEPPL.

Date of Publication

18 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

07 September 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

07 September 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFP DocumentCorrigendum I

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Toll Plaza Building Works/Galia-02

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Construction works for Admin Building at Galia Toll Plaza in the state of Assam for NEPPL.

Date of Publication

17 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

07 September 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

07 September 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFP DocumentCorrigendum I

Tender No:

NHIT/FY26-27/RFP/Agency for Compensation & Incentive Plan

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Engagement of Agency for Design and Implementation of Total Rewards/Compensation Framework and Long-Term Incentive Plan (LTIP) for National Highways Infra Investment Managers Private Limited (NHIIMPL) and SPVs under National Highways Infra Trust, collectively referred as “NHIT-entities”.

Date of Publication

17 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

07 September 2026 up to 16:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

07 September 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/MHRP/MLFF TMS System at Bahadarabad Toll Plaza/001

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) from Eligible Banks for Design, Supply, Implementation, and O&M of the Multi-Lane Free Flow (MLFF) toll system at Bahadarabad Toll Plaza on Four lane of Muzaffarnagar – Haridwar highway section of NH-334 (Old NH 58) with a total length of Km78.560 in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand.

Date of Publication

14 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

28 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

28 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NWPPL/FY26-27/RFP/ATRP-GCARP/Pre-Engineered ATMS Buildings Works

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Western Projects Private Limited (NWPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Buildings for the projects under NWPPL in state of Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra.

Date of Publication

12 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

07 September 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

07 September 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Bareilly-Sitapur/Junction Development

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for the junction development Works as per Schedule-B on Four – lane of Bareilly – Sitapur Road Section of NH-30 (Old NH-24) with a total length of 157.590 Km in the State of Uttar Pradesh.

Date of Publication

11 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

21 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

21 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Pre-Engineered Buildings/Assam-02

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Buildings for the projects under NEPPL in state of Assam.

Date of Publication

06 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

07 September 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

07 September 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFP DocumentCorrigendum ICorrigendum II

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Raipur-Simga/Earthen Shoulder R&R

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for repair, rehabilitation and Rectification of the damaged Shoulders on Four-lane of Raipur – Simga road section of NH-30 (Old NH 200) with a total length of Km 48.445 in the State of Chhattisgarh.

Date of Publication

03 August 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

18 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

18 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Bareilly Sitapur/Highways Street-Light

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for electrical improvement works of Highway Street Lights & Toll Plaza on four-lane of Bareilly – Sitapur Road Section NH-30 (Old NH-24) with a total length of 157.590 Km in the State of Uttar Pradesh.

Date of Publication

31 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

19 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

19 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/MHRP/Stone Pitching Works-02

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Stone Pitching Works at Muzaffarnagar-Haridwar Toll Road Project in the state of UK & UP.

Date of Publication

31 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

14 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

14 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Mahasamudram/LED Street-Light

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for carrying out rectification and rehabilitation of the existing highway streetlights on four-lane of TN/AP – Border to Nalagampalli to AP/Karnataka Border (NH-69) road Section of NH-140 with a project length of 84.797 Km in the state of Andhra Pradesh .

Date of Publication

30 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

19 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

19 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFP DocumentBoQ DocumentCorrigendum I

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Bareilly-Sitapur/Flexible Pavement

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for the Repair works of Flexible Pavement on Four – lane of Bareilly – Sitapur Road Section of NH-30 (Old NH-24) with a total length of 157.590 Km in the State of Uttar Pradesh.

Date of Publication

29 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

12 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

12 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFP DocumentBoQ DocumentCorrigendum I

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/RKJL/Earthen Shoulder Works

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Shoulder works on Four-lane of Rewa – Katni – Jabalpur – Lakhandon on NH-30 and NH-34 with project length of 306.34 kms. in the State of Madhya Pradesh.

Date of Publication

24 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

14 August 2026 up to 17:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

14 August 2026 at 18:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Street-Light/Design & SITC-02

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Street Lights for Projects under NSPPL.

Date of Publication

20 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

30 July 2026 up to 16:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

30 July 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIIMPL/ TDD / 2026-2027 / 01

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Investment Managers Private Limited (“NHIIMPL “), on behalf of National Highways Infra Trust (“NHIT”), inviting bids for empanelment of Consultants for undertaking Technical Due Diligence Studies.

Date of Publication

08 July 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

03 August 2026 up to 15:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

03 August 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Kaljhar-Patacharkuchi/LED Street Light

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED streetlights and High mast lights on four lanes of Kaljhar-Patacharkuchi Road section of NH-27 with project length of 27.3 kms. in the state of Assam.

Date of Publication

22 June 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

16 July 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

16 July 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NWPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Bijoliya at Chittorgarh-Kota/RCC Pipes Drain

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Western Projects Private Limited (NWPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Reinforced cement concrete (RCC) pipes Drain Works at Bijoliya on four-lane of Chittorgarh-Kota Road Section of NH-27 (project length – 160.50 kms.) in the state of Rajasthan.

Date of Publication

18 June 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

17 July 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

17 July 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Pre-Engineered Buildings Works/Assam/Galia

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Buildings for the projects under NEPPL in state of Assam.

Date of Publication

16 June 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

03 July 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

03 July 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/ Toll Plaza Renovation-BSRP

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for the engagement of an agency/firm to undertake the renovation of toll plazas at the Bareilly–Sitapur project of NSPPL.

Date of Publication

08 June 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

29 June 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

29 June 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY26-27/RFE/Agencies for SLA-Crane O&M

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for the empanelment of agencies/firms to undertake the operation and maintenance of tow-away cranes, as part of incident management services, at project sites under the SPVs of NHIT, collectively referred to as “NHIT-entities.”

Date of Publication

04 June 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

13 July 2026 up to 16:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

13 July 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY26-27/RFP/Pre-Engineered Buildings Works/Assam

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Buildings for the projects under NEPPL in state of Assam.

Date of Publication

29 May 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

22 June 2026 up to 17:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

22 June 2026 at 17:30 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY26-27/RFE/Agencies for SLA-IMS

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for Empanelment of Agencies/Firms for Operation and Maintenance of Incident Management Vehicles at Project sites under SPVs of NHIT collectively referred as “NHIT-entities”

Date of Publication

21 May 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

10 June 2026 up to 17:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

10 June 2026 at 18:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/GMRP/Admin Building R&R

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Repair and renovation of the Admin Building at Mokha Toll Plaza on the Gandhidham (Kandla)–Mundra Port section of NH-41 (from existing Km 0+000 to Km 71+400) in the State of Gujarat.

Date of Publication

12 May 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

28 July 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

28 July 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NWPPL/FY26-27/RFP/SJRP- Raksha Plaza/Repair & Renovation Works

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Western Projects Private Limited (NWPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for Repair & Renovation Works at Raksha Toll Plaza of Four-lane of Shivpuri – Jhansi Road section of NH-27 with the project length of 75.30 kms in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh.

Date of Publication

11 May 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

17 July 2026 up to 16:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

17 July 2026 at 18:00 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/MHRP/Stone Pitching Works

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency Firm for Stone Pitching Works at Muzaffarnagar-Haridwar Toll Road Project in the state of UK & UP.

Date of Publication

22 April 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

14 May 2026 up to 19:30 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

14 May 2026 at 21:30 Hour

Tender No:

NSPPL/FY26-27/RFP/AP-TN-KAR-Mahasamudram/MNB, VUP & Civil Works

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Southern Projects Private Limited (NSPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for repair works of MNB and VUP and other miscellaneous Civil works at Four-lane of TN/AP-Border to Nalagampalli to AP/Karnataka Border Road section of NH-69 with the project length of 84.797 Km in the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Date of Publication

21 April 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

04 August 2026 up to 15:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

04 August 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY26-27/RFP/Minor Bridge Works/AP

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for reconstruction of Minor Bridge Works at Gundugolanu – Chinna Avutapalli Section from Existing Km 1023+496 to Km 1076+280.

Date of Publication

17 April 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

23 June 2026 up to 16:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

23 June 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY2026-27/RFE/Kerb Raising and Strengthening

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for Empanelment of Additional Agencies/Firms for existing Kerb Raising and Strengthening at Project sites of SPVs Under NHIT.

Date of Publication

14 April 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

11 September 2026 up to 15:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

11 September 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY25-26/RFP/LMKRP/Supply & installation of Electrical Works

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for supply and installation of Electrical Works at four-lane of Lakhnadon – Mahagaon – Khawasa (LMK) Road Section on NH-44 with project length of 107.35 kms in the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Date of Publication

13 April 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

13 July 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

13 July 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY2026-27/RFE/Road Marking

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for Empanelment of additional Agencies/Firms for Road Marking works at Projects under SPVs of NHIT.

Date of Publication

09 April 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

28 August 2026 up to 15:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

28 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NWPPL/FY25-26/RFP/SJ-KK/Truck Lay bye Construction

Tender Title:

Request for Proposal (“RFP”) issued by NHIT Western Projects Private Limited (NWPPL) for Engagement of Agency/Firm for (i) Construction of 2 Nos. New Truck Lay bye and overlay on four lane of Shivpuri-Jhansi Road Section of NH-27 in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh and (ii) Construction of a toilet block at Pullur Toll Plaza of four lane of Kothakota bypass-Kurnool Road Section of NH-44 in the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Date of Publication

27 March 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

04 August 2026 up to 14:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

04 August 2026 at 16:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY2025-26/RFE/Major Maintenance Works

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) for Empanelment of Agencies/Firms for Major Maintenance works at Project sites under SPVs of NHIT

Date of Publication

12 March 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

06 April 2026 up to 17:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

06 April 2026 at 18:00 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFE DocumentCorrigendum I

Tender No:

NHIT/FY25-26/RFE/Consultant/Bid Evaluation

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust for Empanelment of Consultant for Bids Evaluation for National Highways Infra Investment Managers Private Limited (NHIIMPL) and SPVs under National Highways Infra Trust, collectively referred as “NHIT-entities”.

Date of Publication

21 January 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

20 February 2026 up to 22:30 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

20 February 2026 at 23:30 Hour

Download Tender Documents:

RFE DocumentCorrigendum ICorrigendum II

Tender No:

NEPPL/FY2026-26/RFE/Civil Works-Assam

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by NHIT Eastern Projects Private Limited (NEPPL) for Empanelment of Agencies/Firms for Civil works at Project sites under NEPPL in the State of Assam.

Date of Publication

08 January 2026

Bid Submission End Date/Time

23 February 2026 up to 17:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

23 February 2026 at 18:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY25-26/RFE/Electrical Consultant

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust for Empanelment of Consultant for Electrical Works at Project sites under SPVs of National Highways Infra Trust, collectively referred as “NHIT-entities”

Date of Publication

29 December 2025

Bid Submission End Date/Time

23 March 2026 up to 16:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

23 March 2026 at 17:00 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY25-26/RFE/Electrical Consultant

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust for Empanelment of Consultant for Electrical Works at Project sites under SPVs of National Highways Infra Trust, collectively referred as “NHIT-entities”

Date of Publication

29 November 2025

Bid Submission End Date/Time

23 March 2025 up to 10:30 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

23 March 2025 at 11:30 Hour

Tender No:

NHIT/FY25-26/RFE/PMC

Tender Title:

Request for Empanelment (“RFE”) issued by National Highways Infra Trust (“NHIT”) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultant (s) for Specialized Works for Projects under SPVs of NHIT

Date of Publication

25 July 2025

Bid Submission End Date/Time

12 August 2025 up to 17:00 Hour

Technical Bid Opening Date/Time

12 August 2025 at 18:00 Hour